Contact Us

  • Privacy Policy

    This privacy policy sets out how Falkirk Community Stadium Ltd (FCSL) uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

    FCSL is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

    FCSL may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from April 2018.

    What we collect

    We may collect the following information if you fill in a contact form, newsletter sign up form or contact via our email contact button.

    ·        Name, email address, telephone number

     

    What we do with the information we gather

    We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

    ·        Internal record keeping

    ·        We may use the information to improve our products and services

    ·        We may periodically send promotional emails about events, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided.

     

    When you complete a ‘contact us’ form you will be asked whether or not you would like to receive communication from us related to products and services we offer that we believe you may be interested in. If you do consent to receiving this information, you can change your mind at any time and are given an easy way to do this.

     

    Security and Performance and Third Party Services

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

     

    Server and IT Services

    FCSL uses a third party service to help maintain the security and performance of the FCSL server and other IT systems. This service is provided by Forth Tech. Forth Tech cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They will hold it securely and retain it for the period we instruct. More information on Forth Tech can be found at http://www.forthtech.co.uk/

    Website Security and performance

     

    FCSL uses a third party service to help maintain the security and performance of the FCSL website. This service is provided by Web Boutiques Limited. Web Boutiques Limited cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They will hold it securely and retain it for the period we instruct. More information on Web Boutiques can be found at www.webboutiques.co.uk

     

    Cookies

    Find out more about how we use cookies on our Cookie Policy page.

     

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

    Controlling your personal information

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us on enquiries@falkirkstadium.co.uk or write to Falkirk Community Stadium Ltd, The Falkirk Stadium, 4 Stadium Way, Falkirk,FK2 9EE.

     

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    Complaints

    If you are not satisfied with any aspects of our privacy policy or how we have handled your data, you can write to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

     

    Contact

    Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy and how we use your personal data are welcomed and should be addressed to enquiries@falkirkstadium.co.uk  The Falkirk Stadium,  4 Stadium Way,  Falkirk,  FK2 9EE


  • Please enter the security code:

 


The Falkirk Stadium 

4 Stadium Way

Falkirk 

FK2 9EE 

Phone: 01324 618740

Fax: 01324 639105